FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS OF $50.00 OR MORE

Sage Essential Oil

$18.99

Sage Essential Oil is derived from the Sage Plant, the plant is a perennial herb, with green, grayish leaves and woody stems. When used in massage Sage Oil may be useful to relax overworked muscles after strenuous activity. Add Sage Oil to your beauty routine to help control oily hair and skin. It's highly beneficial for the mind when used in aromatherapy. Sage Oil has high anti-oxidant properties which act as anti-aging agents for the skin. Sage oil is also an effective anti-septic and prevents wounds from turning septic. Many people also use Sage Oil to bless their home.

Caution: Sage Essential Oil should never be used in high concentration. Less than 1% concentration is suitable for most of the purposes. Pregnant women should not use Sage Essential Oil in any form.

Reviews